Gala shield sponsors

Thank you to the following companies, organisations and individuals who kindly sponsor the winners shields for our academy gala.
Sponsors Name and current holder
Shield and record holder & time
Event
Websites

Dowen Estate Agents

Elliot Arnell

Dowen Estate Agents

Joshua Littler (2012) 20.81

Boys under 8’s freestyle

25 m

www.dowen.co.uk

North East
Truck and
Vans

Simone Cheetham

North East
Truck and
Vans

Lucie Skidmore (2013) 21.47s

Girls Under 8 Freestyle

25 m

www.norteasttruckandvans.com

23 taxis

Rohan Vagadia

23 taxis

Jack Ridley (2013) 23.28s

Boys under 8 Backstroke

25m

www.23taxis.co.uk

Northern
Handling
Services LtdSimone Cheetham
Northern Handling Ltd. Shield

Lucie Skidmore (2013) 24.81s

Girls under 8’s Backstroke

25 m

www.northernhandling.com
PB Windows

Adam Tyson

PB Windows

Joshua Littler (2012) 27.73

Boys under 8’s Breaststroke

25 m

JCS
Contractors NorthernSimone Cheetham
JCS
Contractors NorthernCharley Dunn (2014) 35.85s
Girls under 8’s Breaststroke

25 m

www.jcscontractors.net
AquaForce Parents

Rohan Vagadia

AquaForce Parents

Jack Ridley (2013) 24.37s

Boys under 8’s Butterfly

25 m

Laraine Grieveson

Simone Cheetham

Laraine Grieveson

Charley Dunn (2014) 28.96s

Girls under 8’s Butterfly

25 m

The Devonshire Family

Jack Ridley

Church Square News

Joshua Littler(2013) 38.74s

Boys 8 – 9 yr Freestyle

50 m

The Village Inn Easington Village

Charley Dunn

The Village Inn

Charley Dunn (2015) 41.78s

Girls 8 – 9 yr Freestyle

50 m

Steve Scott Plumbing and Heating

Jack Ridley

Steve Scott Plumbing

Jack Ridley(2015) 40.75s

Boys 8 – 9 yr Backstroke

50 m

Major Building Services

Charley Dunn

Major Building Services

Charley Dunn(2015) 47.15s

Girls 8 – 9 yr Backstroke

50 m

Pat Lavery Tyres &
ExhaustsJack Ridley
Pat Lavery Tyres & Exhausts

Callum Duncan(2014) 49.80s

Boys 8 – 9 yr Breaststroke

50 m

Klagon Ltd

Emily Southern

The Klagon Shield

Emily Southern (2015) 54.68s

Girls 8 – 9 yr Breaststroke

50 m

EDF
Hartlepool Power Station

Jack Ridley

EDF Hartlepool Power Station

Jack Ridley (2015) 41.48s

Boys 8 – 9 yr butterfly

50 m

www.edf-energy.com

Yuill Homes

Isabel Maiden

Yuill Homes

Elly Buglass (2014) 54.80s

Girls 8 – 9 yr Butterfly

50 m


The Littler Family

Joshua Littler

Thomas Foley Memorial

Matthew Scott (2013) 32.37s

Boys 10-11 yr Freestyle

50 m

Mrs. Middleton

Isabel Maiden

Joan Middleton Shield

Ellie Howarth(2014) 34.34s

Girls 10 – 11 yr freestyle

50 m

Angela Berry

Joshua Littler

Angela Berry

Matthew Scott (2013) 36.15s

Boys 10 -11 yr Backstroke

50 m

The Pallister Family

Isabel Maiden

Morgans Shield

Maisie Cooper (2014) 41.10s

Girls 10 – 11 yr Backstroke

50 m

Matthew Berry

Callum Duncan

Matthew Berry Shield

Callum Duncan(2015) 43.15s

Boys 10 – 11 yr Breaststroke

50 m

Barbara Pownall

Sophie Bird

Barbara Pownall Shield

Sophie Bird(2015) 48.41s

Girls 10 – 11 yr Breaststoke

50 m

The Scott Family

Joshua Littler

Clifford J Scott Shield

Matthew Scott (2013) 34.57s

Boys 10 – 11 yr Butterfly

50 m

The Vagadia Family

Isabel Maiden

Little Fair Shield

Maisie Cooper (2014) 41.94s

Girls 10 – 11 yr Butterfly

50 m

The Young Family

Finlay Rayner

Mr & Mrs Young Shield

Finlay Rayner(2015)

1min 00.82s

Boys 12 – 13 yr Freestyle

100 m

The Skidmore Families

Caitlyn Collins

N&A Skidmore Roofing

Lucy Todd (2014)

1min 15.95s

Girls 12 – 13 yr Freestyle

100 m

Alison Middleton

Matthew Scott

Alison Middletons Academy Stars

Matthew Scott (2015)

1min 09.71s

Boys 12 – 13 yr Backstroke

100 m

John Middleton

Rachel Hodge

John Middleton Shield

Rachel Hodge(2015)

1min 26.90s

Girls 12 – 13 yr Backstroke

100 m

Niramax

Owen Westhorp

The Niramax Shield

Owen Westhorp (2015)

1 Min 17.08s

Boys 12 – 13 yr Breaststroke

100 m

www.niramax.co.uk
Heerema

Caitlyn Collins

The Heerema Shield

Aimee Littler (2013)

1min 40.79s

Girls 12 – 13 yr Breaststroke

100 m

www.heerema.com
Leigh Turton & Dixon
SolicitorsMatthew Scott
Leigh Turton & Dixon Solicitors

Matthew Scott(2015)

1min 11.76s

Boys 12 – 13 yr Butterfly

100 m

www.leighturtondixonsolicitors.co.uk
Allison & Brackstone Construction Ltd

Rachel Hodge

Allison & Brackstone Shield

Rachel Hodge (2015)

1min 36.75s

Girls 12 – 13 yr Butterfly

100 m

www.allisonandbrackstoneconstruction.co.uk

Hartlepool Water
Company

Arran Boagey

Hartlepool Water Co.
Shield

Alex Boynton (2014)

1min 00.09s

Boys 14 yr and over Freestyle

100 m

www.hartlepoolwater.co.uk

Hartlepool Sixth Form
College Alice Watling
Hartlepool Sixth Form College

Lily Bingham (2013)

1min 13.54s

Girls 14 yr and over Freestyle

100 m

www.hpoolsfc.ac.uk
Gus Robinson
DevelopmentsJamie Ewart
Gus Robinson Shield

Alex Boynton (2014)

1min 07.78s

Boys 14 yr and over Backstroke

100 m

www.gusrobinson.com
The Phone Shop Midlands

Hannah Johnson

Phone Shop Midlands Shield

Abbie Devonshire (2013)

1min 18.88s

Girls 14 yr and over backstroke

100 m

www.thephoneshopmidlands.com
TAQA Bratani

Arran Boagey

The TAQA Bratani Shield

Arran Boagey(2015)

1 min 18.38s

Boys 14 yr and over Breaststroke

100 m

www.taqa.ae

Longhill Environmental

Carol Boagey

Longhill Environmental Shield

Carol Boagey (2015)

1min 32.73s

Girls 14 yr and over breaststroke

100 m

www.longhillenvironmental.co.uk

John Tomlinson

Arran Boagey

JST Lettings

Alex Boynton (2014)

1min 08.36s

Boys 14 yr and over Butterfly

100 m

Festibarrow Alice Watling Festibarrow Shield

Abbie Devonshire (2013)

1min 22.15s

Girls 14 years and over Butterfly www.festibarrow.co.uk

 

Sponsors Name and current holder
Shield and record holder & time
Individual Medley Events
Websites

Tilly Baily & Irvine Solicitors

Jack Ridley

Tilly Baily & Irvine Solicitors Trophy

Jack Ridley (2015)

1min 33.28

Boys 9 Years and Under 100M IM

www.tbilaw.co.uk

Steven Streeting

Charley Dunn

The Streeting Plumbing Trophy

Charley Dunn (2015)

1min 46.94

Girls 9 Years & Under 100M IM

Gordon Wright

Callum Duncan

The Noah Jack (WHRFU) trophy

Callum Duncan (2015)

1min 28.61

Boys 10 & 11 Years 100M IM


Santander Hartlepool

Elly Buglass

The Santander Trophy

Elly Buglass (2015)

1min 38.97

Girls 10 & 11 Years 100M IM www.santander.co.uk
Youngs Fish & Chips

Christopher Mayes

The Youngs Fish & Chips Trophy

Christopher Mayes (2015)

1min 12.05

Boys 12 & 13 Years 100M IM www.youngsfishandchips.co.uk
John & Dapne O’Connor

Caitlyn Collins

The John & Daphne O’Connor Trophy

Caitlyn Collins (2015)

1min 29.45

Girls 12 & 13 years 100M IM
Gee Dee Plant Hire

Jamie Ewart

The Gee Dee Plant Hire Trophy

Jamie Ewart (2015)

1min 10.66

Boys 14 years and over 100M IM www.geedeeplant.co.uk
T.I.M. Enterprises

Hannah Johnson

T.I.M. Enterprises trophy

Hannah Johnson (2015)

1min 25.55

Girls 14 years and over 100M IM

Alison Middleton

Phillip Hewitt

Alison Middletons Mega Force Trophy

Phillip Hewitt (2015)

28.80 sec

Parents race (Male) 50m Freestyle

Littler Family

Janice Tyson

The Betty & Albert Littler Memorial Trophy

Janice Tyson (2015)

46.87 sec

 

Parents race (Female) 50m Freestyle

 

 

Comments are closed.

  •  

    Would you like to raise money for Aquaforce Swimming Academy every time you shop online? 
    Please click on the banner below and register